PUBLICIS GROUPE SA 104.450 € (+3,26 %)
ALTEN 90.250 € (+3,38 %)
HERMES INTL 1 372.500 € (+4,57 %)
ACCOR 49.370 € (+3,24 %)
BNP PARIBAS ACT.A 91.700 € (+4,67 %)
ORANGE 15.160 € (+3,13 %)
KPN KON 4.407 € (+1,99 %)
SHELL PLC 45.640 € (-1,88 %)
LAKEFRONT BIOTHER. 29.760 € (+3,62 %)
AIR FRANCE -KLM 11.275 € (+3,87 %)
RELX 36.680 € (+3,62 %)
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC 231.550 € (-3,42 %)
THALES 227.500 € (-2,36 %)
ADYEN 854.000 € (+3,17 %)
ASML HOLDING 1 337.600 € (-3,42 %)
MEDINCELL 28.680 € (+3,02 %)
HIGH CO 3.465 € (+1,61 %)
CSG 14.124 € (+0,30 %)
BIOPHYTIS 0.040 € (+54,26 %)
SOCIETE GENERALE 63.890 € (+3,80 %)
AIR LIQUIDE 187.360 € (+2,63 %)
TKH GROUP 49.080 € (-1,45 %)
ASM INTERNATIONAL 683.600 € (-5,06 %)
PROSUS 36.995 € (+4,89 %)
BOLLORE 3.846 € (+2,18 %)
EXOR NV 74.500 € (+1,71 %)
GECINA 65.450 € (+1,39 %)
SANOFI 84.100 € (+3,85 %)
CARREFOUR 13.455 € (+2,91 %)
ACOMO 23.250 € (+1,53 %)
EURAZEO 52.100 € (+2,66 %)
ABN AMRO BANK N.V. 41.560 € (+4,50 %)
SAINT GOBAIN 72.740 € (+3,44 %)
SIDETRADE 202.500 € (+1,76 %)
HEINEKEN 83.180 € (+2,89 %)
PHILIPS KON 27.380 € (+6,54 %)
VALBIOTIS 0.660 € (-4,35 %)
LVMH 416.250 € (+3,67 %)
KERING 191.700 € (+6,36 %)
NN GROUP 80.300 € (+3,69 %)
ARCELORMITTAL SA 55.120 € (+1,77 %)
RANDSTAD NV 41.530 € (+1,42 %)
RENAULT 28.630 € (+5,10 %)
AHOLD DEL 34.290 € (+6,62 %)
VALEO 10.975 € (+0,50 %)
TELEPERFORMANCE 82.220 € (+1,53 %)
DASSAULT SYSTEMES 25.840 € (+3,44 %)
ABIVAX 79.550 € (+0,38 %)
JCDECAUX 25.300 € (+2,02 %)
LECTRA 17.980 € (+1,70 %)
COFACE 15.860 € (+1,67 %)
STMICROELECTRONICS 40.885 € (-5,14 %)
BUREAU VERITAS 29.900 € (+2,57 %)
TOTALENERGIES 81.570 € (-1,38 %)
AIRBUS 200.100 € (+3,51 %)
STELLANTIS NV 4.159 € (+1,82 %)
ESSILORLUXOTTICA 189.100 € (+2,63 %)
VEOLIA ENVIRON. 33.790 € (+2,55 %)
UNIBAIL-RODAMCO-WE 93.780 € (+1,71 %)
VOYAGEURS DU MONDE 179.500 € (0,00 %) |
22/10/2026 17:45
9-MONTH REVENUE: EUR 274.2 M, IN LINE WITH EXPECTATIONS - OUTLOOK CONFIRMEDParis, October 22, 2026
Roche Bobois SA (ISIN: FR0013344173 - Ticker Symbol: RBO), the global benchmark in high-end home furnishings and French Art de Vivre, reports its Q3 2026 revenue. Revenue for Q3 2026 stood at €86.5 million, down 7.3% at current exchange rate compared with Q3 2025, in line with previous quarters' trend, against a backdrop of continued overall economic uncertainty. Nine-month revenue amounted to €274.2million, down 8.4% compared with the same period last year, in line with the Group's expectations. In terms of retail sales, those from directly operated stores amounted to €73.2 million in Q3 2026, down 6.8% compared with Q3 2025 (-7.5% at constant exchange rates). Nine-month retail sales from directly operated stores amounted to €240.3 million, down 8.2% at current exchange rates (-6.9% at constant exchange rates), in line with the trend announced at the end of August[1]and slightly improving compared to end-June 2026 (which was down 8.8% at current exchange rates and 6.6% at constant exchange rates). The cumulative retail sales ( franchised stores included and all brands combined ) follow the same trend, reaching €381.2 million for the 9-month ending September 2026 (down 8.3% at current exchange rates and -7.3% at constant exchange rates). The Group confirms its outlook for the second part of the year, namely revenue and EBITDA in H2 expected to be broadly in line with H1 2026 levels (for reference, H1 2026 revenue amounted to €187.8 million and EBITDA at
Detailed information on revenue by region is available in the appendices. Note that Roche Bobois communicates both revenue (stemming from effective deliveries by its directly operated stores and from royalties and commission fees) and retail sales (stemming from pre-tax order intake by the network of directly operated stores and franchises for its two brands). The retail sales provide an indication of store activity and help anticipate revenue in the coming months.
Q3 2026 & 9M 2026 REVENUE Q3 2026 revenue stood at €86.5 million, down 7.3% compared to Q3 2025, in line with previous quarters trend. At constant currency, the revenue decreased by 7.9%. Revenue breakdown is as follows:
For the first nine months of the year, Roche Bobois SA revenue amounted to € 274.2 million, compared with € 299.5 million a year earlier (down 8.4% at current exchange rates and -7.4% at constant exchange rates).
RETAIL SALES In Q3 2026, retail sales from directly operated stores stood at €73.2 million, down 6.8% compared with Q3 2025 at current exchange rates (- 7.5% at constant exchange rates).
Cumulative retail sales from directly operated stores (Cuir Center and Roche Bobois brands) amounted to €240.3 million at the end of September 2026 compared with €261.7 million a year earlier (down 8.2% at current exchange rates and -6.9% at constant exchange rates). The cumulative retail sales ( franchised stores and all brands combined ) follow the same trend and amounted to €381.2 million as of the end of September 2026 (down 8.3% at current exchange rates and - 7.3% at constant exchange rates).
OUTLOOK CONFIRMED As of September 30, 2026, the Group's order backlog[2] amounted to €118.0 million (versus €127.9 million as of September 30, 2025). Given the business trend, the Group confirms its outlook for the second part of the year, namely revenue and EBITDA in H2 expected to be broadly in line with H1 2026 levels (for reference, H1 2026 revenue amounted to €187.8 million and EBITDA to €31.4 million). The Group notes that the events of October 17 in France had a very limited impact on its overall operations, with disruptions mainly confined to Paris. Only one store sustained property damage and has since reopened. As of today, the Group's overall operations have remained largely unaffected. Regarding expansion of the network, Roche Bobois SA relocated its store in Atlanta (United States) in July 2026 and recently opened a directly operated store in Porto (Portugal). By the end of 2026, the Group also plans to open a directly operated store in Luxembourg as well as franchises stores in Mexico and in France for Cuir Center. As of September 30, 2026, Roche Bobois SA had a total of 336 stores, including 150 directly operated stores, comprising 261 Roche Bobois stores and 75 Cuir Center[3].
CONTACT Actus Finance – Anne-Pauline Petureaux Investor Relations Tel.: 01 53 67 36 72 / apetureaux@actus.fr
Actus Finance – Serena BONI Press Relations Phone: 06 19 37 55 31/ sboni@actus.fr
APPENDICES
Reconciliation between Retail sales/Revenue (€m)
Forward-looking statements This press release contains forward-looking statements. These statements do not constitute guarantees regarding the future performance of Roche Bobois SA. This forward-looking information covers the future outlook, growth and commercial strategy of Roche Bobois SA and is based on the analysis of future result forecasts and estimates of amounts that cannot yet be determined. By nature, forward-looking information involves risks and uncertainties, as it relates to events and depends on circumstances that may or may not occur in the future. Roche Bobois SA draws your attention to the fact that forward-looking statements provide no guarantee of future performance and that its actual financial position, results and cash flow, as well as changes in the sector in which Roche Bobois operates, may differ significantly from those proposed or suggested by the forward-looking statements contained in this document. Moreover, even if Roche Bobois' financial position, results, cash flow and changes in the sector in which Roche Bobois SA operates were to be in accordance with the forward-looking information contained in this document, these results or changes may not be a reliable indicator of Roche Bobois SA's future results or developments. A description of events that could have a material adverse effect on the business, finances or results of ROCHE BOBOIS SA, or on its ability to achieve its objectives, is set out in the "Risk Factors" section of the Universal Registration Document (URD).
GLOSSARY Current EBITDA: earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortisation. It designates the Group's pre-tax profit before interest, depreciation and amortisation of fixed assets (but after depreciation of stocks and receivables), store opening costs, expenses for payments in shares, including the associated social charges. [1] See press release as of September 10,2026 [2] Order backlog for the Group's directly operated stores (all brands combined) yet to be delivered [3] Net figures, restated from closures over the period Source : Webdisclosure.com |
Cotations différées d'au moins 15 minutes (Paris, Amsterdam, Bruxelles, Lisbonne).
Cotations à la clôture (Francfort, New-York, Londres, Zurich).
Flux de cotations : Euronext (Places Euronext et Cours des Devises).
Bourse : technologie Cote Boursière